Is Vitacost Extra Virgin Certified Organic Unrefined Coconut Oil -- 16 fl oz - Non-GMO Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Virgin Certified Organic Coconut Oil, Contains: Tree Nut (Coconut), Typical Fatty Acid Profiles /Content Per Serving/ % Of Coconut Oil C8:0 Caprylic Acid/ 840 6% C10:0 Capric Acid/ 840 6% C12:0 Lauric Acid/ 6, Mg/ 49% C14:0 Myristic Acid/ 2, Mg/ 20% C16:0 Palmitic Acid / 1, Mg/ 9% C18:0 Stearic Acid/ 560 4% C18:1 Oleic Acid/ 700 5% C18:2 Linoleic Acid/ 140 1% Fatty Acid Percentages Will Vary Batch To Batch Due To Natural Variations In The Coconut Oil, Contains: Tree Nut (Coconut)

Check Vitacost Extra Virgin Certified Organic Unrefined Coconut Oil -- 16 fl oz - Non-GMO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitacost Extra Virgin Certified Organic Unrefined Coconut Oil -- 16 fl oz - Non-GMO is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep