Is Vitacost Garbanzo Beans Non-GMO and Gluten Free -- 16 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garbanzo Beans (Chickpeas), Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Wheat

Check Vitacost Garbanzo Beans Non-GMO and Gluten Free -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitacost Garbanzo Beans Non-GMO and Gluten Free -- 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladCookingMeal PrepSide Dish