Is Vitacost Glucosamine Sulfate -- 1000 mg - 240 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vegetable stearic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose And Vegetable Stearic Acid, Contains: Crustacean Shellfish (Shrimp, Crab, Lobster)
Check Vitacost Glucosamine Sulfate -- 1000 mg - 240 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Glucosamine Sulfate -- 1000 mg - 240 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vitacost Glucosamine Sulfate -- 1000 mg - 240 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


