Is Vitacost Gluten-Free Steel Cut Oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • certified gluten-free whole grains oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten-free Whole Grains Oats .

Check Vitacost Gluten-Free Steel Cut Oats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitacost Gluten-Free Steel Cut Oats is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCooking