Is Vitacost Natural Astaxanthin -- 5 mg - 60 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vegetable glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seed Oil, Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil And Rosemary Extract
Check Vitacost Natural Astaxanthin -- 5 mg - 60 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Natural Astaxanthin -- 5 mg - 60 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Vitacost Natural Astaxanthin -- 5 mg - 60 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


