Is Vitacost Organic Dry-Roasted Unsalted Pistachios -- 6.5 oz (184 g) Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- organic pistachios in shell
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Pistachios In Shell, Contains: Tree Nuts, Contains: Tree Nuts
Check Vitacost Organic Dry-Roasted Unsalted Pistachios -- 6.5 oz (184 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Organic Dry-Roasted Unsalted Pistachios -- 6.5 oz (184 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Vitacost Organic Dry-Roasted Unsalted Pistachios -- 6.5 oz (184 g) is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad


