Is Vitacost Organic Raw Premium Mix with Nuts -- 10 oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- organic raw walnuts
- organic raw pecans
- organic cashew pieces
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Cashew Pieces, Organic Hulled Sunflower Seeds, Organic Raw Walnuts, Organic Raw Pecans, Contains: Tree Nuts, Contains: Tree Nuts
Check Vitacost Organic Raw Premium Mix with Nuts -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Organic Raw Premium Mix with Nuts -- 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


