Is Vitacost ROOT2 Plant-Based Omega 3-6-9 -- 180 Vegetarian Softgels Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Flaxseed Oil, Modified Food Starch, Organic Evening Primrose Oil, Carrageenan, Vegetable Glycerin, Sorbitol, Organic Sunflower Seed Oil, Water, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Sesame Seed Oil, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut)
Check Vitacost ROOT2 Plant-Based Omega 3-6-9 -- 180 Vegetarian Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost ROOT2 Plant-Based Omega 3-6-9 -- 180 Vegetarian Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Where to buy
Vitacost ROOT2 Plant-Based Omega 3-6-9 -- 180 Vegetarian Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


