Is Vitacost Synergy DIM Complex with BroccoSinolate and Vitamin E -- 120 Capsules Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Gelatin, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate And Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin
Check Vitacost Synergy DIM Complex with BroccoSinolate and Vitamin E -- 120 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Synergy DIM Complex with BroccoSinolate and Vitamin E -- 120 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Immunity Support and Vitamin C D B12 Zinc & more
NOW Quercetin with Bromelain -- 120 Veg Capsules
Where to buy
Vitacost Synergy DIM Complex with BroccoSinolate and Vitamin E -- 120 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


