Is Vitacost Synergy Healthy Libido Capsules Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • gelatin
  • beef
  • triterpenes

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

L-arginine Hcl , Gotu Kola Extract ( Aerial ) Standardized To , 10% , Triterpenes , Asian Ginseng Extract ( Root ) , Ginkgo Extract ( Leaf ) Standardized To , 24% , Ginkgo Flavone Glycosides , 6% , Terpene Lactones . Other Ingredients : Gelatin , Maltodextrin , Microcrystalline Cellulose and Vegetable Magnesium Stearate .

Check Vitacost Synergy Healthy Libido Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitacost Synergy Healthy Libido Capsules is available at 2 retailers

RalphsFry's

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go