Is Vitacost Synergy Healthy Libido Capsules Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- gelatin
- beef
- triterpenes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-arginine Hcl , Gotu Kola Extract ( Aerial ) Standardized To , 10% , Triterpenes , Asian Ginseng Extract ( Root ) , Ginkgo Extract ( Leaf ) Standardized To , 24% , Ginkgo Flavone Glycosides , 6% , Terpene Lactones . Other Ingredients : Gelatin , Maltodextrin , Microcrystalline Cellulose and Vegetable Magnesium Stearate .
Check Vitacost Synergy Healthy Libido Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Synergy Healthy Libido Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Vitacost Synergy Healthy Libido Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


