Is Vitacost Synergy Men's Multivitamin Capsules Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acetyl L-carnitine Hcl , Alpha Lipoic Acid , Decaffeinated Green Tea Extract ( Leaf ) Standardized To , 98% , Polyphenols , 75% , Catechins , 45% , Epigallocatechin-3p-gallate ( EGCG ) , Pomegranate Extract ( Fruit ) Vitagranate , Standardized To , 45% , Fatty Acids , Saw Palmetto Extract ( Fruit ) Standardized To , 45% , Fatty Acids , Grape Extract ( Seed ) Standardized To , 95% , Polyphenols , Coenzyme Q10 ( Ubiquinone ) , Masson Pine Extract ( Bark ) Standardized To , 95% , Proanthocyanidins , Turmeric Extract ( Rhizome ) , Curcumin C3 Complex , Standardized To , 95% , Curcuminoids , Quercetin ( as , Quercetin Dihydrate ) , Pygeum ( Bark ) , Japanese Knotweed ( Root ) Standardized To , 50% , Trans Resveratrol , Grape Extract ( Skin ) Standardized To , 25% , Polyphenols , Lycopene , Tomat-o-red , Lutein ( , from : Marigold Flower Extract ) Lutemax , Black Pepper Extract ( Fruit ) Bioperine , Standardized To , 95% , Piperine , Boron ( As Boric Acid , Glycine ) , Zeaxanthin ( , from : Marigold Flower Extract ) Lutemax . Other Ingredients : Gelatin , Vegetable Magnesium Stearate , Dicalcium Phosphate and Silicon Dioxide .

Check Vitacost Synergy Men's Multivitamin Capsules against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Vitacost Synergy Men's Multivitamin Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast