Is Vitacost Synergy SAM-e -- 400 mg - 60 Enteric Coated Tablets Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • sodium starch glycolate

sodium starch glycolate

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Microcrystalline Cellulose, Mannitol, Methacrylic Acid Copolymer, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Stearic Acid, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Triacetin, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Modified Cellulose Gum, Riboflavin (Color)

Check Vitacost Synergy SAM-e -- 400 mg - 60 Enteric Coated Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitacost Synergy SAM-e -- 400 mg - 60 Enteric Coated Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Oat Free? Vitacost Synergy SAM-e -- 400 mg - 60 Enteric Coated Tablets | Spoonful