Is Vitacup Coffee Slim Blend - 10 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • pantothenic acid

pantothenic acid

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cold brew coffee powder, organic artichoke inulin, garcinia cambogia (std, to 60% hydroxycitric acid), silicon dioxide, vitamin blend (pantothenic acid, pyridoxine, thiamin, methylcobalamin, methylfolate)

Check Vitacup Coffee Slim Blend - 10 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitacup Coffee Slim Blend - 10 Count is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go