Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Vitafusion Calcium Gluten Free Gummy Vitamins 500mg Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of: Canola Lecithin, Citric Acid, Colors, Lactic Acid, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Pectin

Check Vitafusion Calcium Gluten Free Gummy Vitamins 500mg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Vitafusion Calcium Gluten Free Gummy Vitamins 500mg is available at 7 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Vitafusion Calcium Gluten Free Gummy Vitamins 500mg | Spoonful