Is Vitafusion Extra Strength D3 Natural Strawberry -- 3000 IU - 120 Gummies Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • various kinds of tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut
  • fractionated coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of: Canola Lecithin, Citric Acid, Color (Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Fractionated Coconut Oil (Contains Beeswax, Carnauba Wax), Malic Acid, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), Processed In A Facility With Products That Contain Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy And Tree Nuts

Check Vitafusion Extra Strength D3 Natural Strawberry -- 3000 IU - 120 Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitafusion Extra Strength D3 Natural Strawberry -- 3000 IU - 120 Gummies is available at 2 retailers

VitacostFry's

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go