Is Vitafusion Fiber Well Sugar Free Gummies Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruity, berry-forward flavors and a soft, chewy texture make these gummies easy to chew and carry; users commonly keep them in purses or travel bags for quick, on-the-go consumption. Reviews often mention enjoyable taste and convenient packaging, though some note occasional aftertaste or inconsistencies in gumminess between batches and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Polydextrose, water, gelatin, xylitol; less than 2% of: blend of oils (coconut and/or palm) with beeswax and/or camauba wax, colors (annatto extract, blueberry and carrot concentrates, purple carrot juice concentrate), malic acid, natural flavors, and sucralose. Contains: tree nuts (coconut). Processed in a facility with products that contain egg, fish, shellfish, soy and tree nuts.

Check Vitafusion Fiber Well Sugar Free Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go