Is Vitafusion™ Fiber Well™ Sugar-Free Peach Raspberry & Berry Flavored Fit B-Vitamin Gummies Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 4 ingredients that may not comply.

Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly

  • calcium d pantothenate
  • cyanocobalamin vitamin b12
  • pantothenic acid vitamin b5
  • gelatin

calcium d pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vitafusione Fiber Welle Sugar Free Peach Raspberry Berry Flavored Fit B Vitamin Gummies are highly regarded by consumers for their delicious taste. Each gummy contains 5 grams of fiber, which promotes regularity and supports digestive health. Additionally, these gummies provide 6 high-potency B vitamins that aid in fat, carb, and protein metabolism, while also supplying cellular energy. Notably, the product is free from high-fructose corn syrup, gluten, and synthetic dyes. It is worth mentioning that Vitafusione Fiber Welle Sugar Free Peach Raspberry Berry Flavored Fit B Vitamin Gummies received the prestigious 2021 ChefsBest Excellence Award. Overall, people find these gummies to be effective in meeting their nutritional needs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Polydextrose , Xylitol , Gelatin , Flavors Natural , Malic Acid , Flavors Natural , Colors ( Carrots Purple Juice Concentrate , Carrots Concentrate , Blueberries Concentrate , Annatto Extract ) , Sucralose , Coconut Oil Fractionated , Beeswax , Niacin Vitamin B3 , Pyridoxine Vitamin B6 ( Pyridoxine Hydrochloride HCl ) , Folic Acid Vitamin B9 , Cyanocobalamin Vitamin B12 , Pantothenic Acid Vitamin B5 ( Calcium d Pantothenate )

Check Vitafusion™ Fiber Well™ Sugar-Free Peach Raspberry & Berry Flavored Fit B-Vitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Vitafusion™ Fiber Well™ Sugar-Free Peach Raspberry & Berry Flavored Fit B-Vitamin Gummies is available at 7 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go