Is Vitafusion Gorgeous Hair Skin & Nails Raspberry Gummies Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • coconut and
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-pantothenate), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide), Zinc (as Zinc Gluconate), Sodium, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin; Less Than 2% Of Blend Of Oils (coconut And/or Palm) With Beeswax And/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Color (purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Lactic Acid, And Natural Flavor. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut). Processed In A Facility With Products That Contain Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy, And Tree Nuts

Check Vitafusion Gorgeous Hair Skin & Nails Raspberry Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitafusion Gorgeous Hair Skin & Nails Raspberry Gummies is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go