Is Vitafusion Gummy Supplements Brain Food Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shellfish
- fish
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin; Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Color (blueberry And Carrot Concentrates), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, And Natural Flavor. Contains: Egg. Processed In A Facility With Products That Contain Fish, Shellfish, Soy, And Tree Nuts.
Check Vitafusion Gummy Supplements Brain Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Gummy Supplements Brain Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Where to buy
Vitafusion Gummy Supplements Brain Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


