Is Vitafusion Gummy Supplements Brain Food Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- shellfish
- fish
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin; Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Color (blueberry And Carrot Concentrates), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, And Natural Flavor. Contains: Egg. Processed In A Facility With Products That Contain Fish, Shellfish, Soy, And Tree Nuts.
Check Vitafusion Gummy Supplements Brain Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Gummy Supplements Brain Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Where to buy
Vitafusion Gummy Supplements Brain Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


