Is Vitafusion Men's Powerful Multi Daily Multivitamin Natural Berry Flavor Egg Free?

Description
Natural berry flavored chewable gummies have a soft slightly sticky texture and a pronounced berry scent; people commonly chew them with breakfast or carry them as a convenient on the go chewable. Reviews often note enjoyable taste occasional excess sweetness residual stickiness ease of use and portability in resealable packaging
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Natural berry flavored chewable gummies have a soft slightly sticky texture and a pronounced berry scent; people commonly chew them with breakfast or carry them as a convenient on the go chewable. Reviews often note enjoyable taste occasional excess sweetness residual stickiness ease of use and portability in resealable packaging
Ingredients
Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin B-6, Folate, Vitamin B-12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Iodine, Zinc, Chromium, Molybdenum, Sodium, Boron, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Colors (blueberry And Carrot Concentrate, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, And Pectin. Processed In A Facility With Products That Contain Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Vitafusion Men's Powerful Multi Daily Multivitamin Natural Berry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Men's Powerful Multi Daily Multivitamin Natural Berry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


