Is VitaFusion MultiVites Adult Gummy Vitamins Gluten Free?

Description
Fruity, candy-like flavors and soft, chewy texture make these gummies a popular daily chew for many adults; users commonly report pleasant taste, easy chewing, and convenient portioning, while reviews also note occasional stickiness, clumping in warm weather, and packaging concerns such as loose lids, inconsistent fill levels, and delays occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- naturally sourced flavours
naturally sourced flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity, candy-like flavors and soft, chewy texture make these gummies a popular daily chew for many adults; users commonly report pleasant taste, easy chewing, and convenient portioning, while reviews also note occasional stickiness, clumping in warm weather, and packaging concerns such as loose lids, inconsistent fill levels, and delays occasionally.
Ingredients
Blend Of Oils (coconut And/or Palm) With Beeswax And/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Colours (annatto Extract, Carrot Juice, Concentrated Vaccinium Corymbosum (blueberry) Juice), Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Naturally Sourced Flavours (blueberry, Orange, Peach), Pectin, Sucrose, Water. Produced In A Facility With Products That Contain Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check VitaFusion MultiVites Adult Gummy Vitamins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VitaFusion MultiVites Adult Gummy Vitamins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


