Is Vitafusion Organic Men's Gummy Multivitamin, 90 CT Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pectin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Color (Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carnauba Wax
Check Vitafusion Organic Men's Gummy Multivitamin, 90 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Organic Men's Gummy Multivitamin, 90 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Vitafusion Organic Men's Gummy Multivitamin, 90 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


