Is Vitafusion Organic Men's Gummy Multivitamin, 90 CT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pectin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Color (Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carnauba Wax
Check Vitafusion Organic Men's Gummy Multivitamin, 90 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Organic Men's Gummy Multivitamin, 90 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Vitafusion Organic Men's Gummy Multivitamin, 90 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


