Is Vitafusion Power C Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Fruity citrus-forward flavor with a soft, chewy gummy texture that many users describe as candy-like. Commonly taken daily as a convenient, chewable option by adults and children, enjoyed for taste and portability. Review themes include appealing flavor, occasional stickiness in warm conditions, and simple resealable packaging, and some note sweetness.

Description
Fruity citrus-forward flavor with a soft, chewy gummy texture that many users describe as candy-like. Commonly taken daily as a convenient, chewable option by adults and children, enjoyed for taste and portability. Review themes include appealing flavor, occasional stickiness in warm conditions, and simple resealable packaging, and some note sweetness.
Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Gelatin; Less than 2% of: Citric Acid, Color (Annatto Extract), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, and Sodium Citrate.
Check Vitafusion Power C against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Power C in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Kodiak Cakes Frontier Oat Gluten Free Power Waffles
BUTTERMILK FLAPJACK & WAFFLE MIX POWER CAKES, BUTTERMILK
Where to buy
Vitafusion Power C is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


