Is VitaFusion Power Zinc Adult Gummies Dietary Supplement Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, fruit-flavored gummies with a chewy, slightly sticky texture are commonly taken once daily as a convenient, on-the-go supplement. Reviewers frequently note pleasant sweetness, easy swallowing, and consistent quality; some comment on lingering aftertaste and aroma. Many report keeping them at home or in purses for daily use and travel.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin; Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Color (annatto Extract), Fumaric Acid, Malic Acid And Natural Flavor. Processed In A Facility With Products That Contain Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy And Tree Nuts.

Check VitaFusion Power Zinc Adult Gummies Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VitaFusion Power Zinc Adult Gummies Dietary Supplement is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go