Is VitaFusion Power Zinc Adult Gummies Dietary Supplement Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored gummies with a chewy, slightly sticky texture are commonly taken once daily as a convenient, on-the-go supplement. Reviewers frequently note pleasant sweetness, easy swallowing, and consistent quality; some comment on lingering aftertaste and aroma. Many report keeping them at home or in purses for daily use and travel.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- malic acid and natural flavor
malic acid and natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored gummies with a chewy, slightly sticky texture are commonly taken once daily as a convenient, on-the-go supplement. Reviewers frequently note pleasant sweetness, easy swallowing, and consistent quality; some comment on lingering aftertaste and aroma. Many report keeping them at home or in purses for daily use and travel.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin; Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Color (annatto Extract), Fumaric Acid, Malic Acid And Natural Flavor. Processed In A Facility With Products That Contain Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check VitaFusion Power Zinc Adult Gummies Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VitaFusion Power Zinc Adult Gummies Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Where to buy
VitaFusion Power Zinc Adult Gummies Dietary Supplement is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


