Is Vitafusion Prenatal, Gummies, Natural Lemon & Raspberry Lemonade Flavors Dairy Free?

Description
Natural lemon and raspberry lemonade flavors offer a sweet-tart profile; gummies are soft, chewy, and slightly tacky. Consumers commonly chew one daily for convenience, praising taste and easy portability. Reviews frequently mention consistent flavor and texture, with occasional complaints about stickiness, individual flavor preference, or overly sweet notes, packaging concerns.

Description
Natural lemon and raspberry lemonade flavors offer a sweet-tart profile; gummies are soft, chewy, and slightly tacky. Consumers commonly chew one daily for convenience, praising taste and easy portability. Reviews frequently mention consistent flavor and texture, with occasional complaints about stickiness, individual flavor preference, or overly sweet notes, packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin; Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Colors (blueberry And Carrot Concentrates, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, And Pectin. Contains: Fish (tuna). Processed In A Facility With Products That Contain Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Vitafusion Prenatal, Gummies, Natural Lemon & Raspberry Lemonade Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Prenatal, Gummies, Natural Lemon & Raspberry Lemonade Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Contains Soy
Ingredients says it contains soy
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Vitafusion Prenatal, Gummies, Natural Lemon & Raspberry Lemonade Flavors is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


