Is Vitafusion Prenatal, Gummies, Natural Lemon & Raspberry Lemonade Flavors Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Natural lemon and raspberry lemonade flavors offer a sweet-tart profile; gummies are soft, chewy, and slightly tacky. Consumers commonly chew one daily for convenience, praising taste and easy portability. Reviews frequently mention consistent flavor and texture, with occasional complaints about stickiness, individual flavor preference, or overly sweet notes, packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin; Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Colors (blueberry And Carrot Concentrates, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, And Pectin. Contains: Fish (tuna). Processed In A Facility With Products That Contain Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy And Tree Nuts.

Check Vitafusion Prenatal, Gummies, Natural Lemon & Raspberry Lemonade Flavors against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

Contains Soy

Ingredients says it contains soy

Saint•Jan 24, 2023

Where to buy

Vitafusion Prenatal, Gummies, Natural Lemon & Raspberry Lemonade Flavors is available at 11 retailers

CvsFry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go