Is Vitafusion Vitamin D3 Gummy Vitamins Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin; Less Than 2% Of: Blend Of Oils (coconut And/or Palm) With Beeswax And/or Carnauba Wax, Canola Lecithin, Citric Acid, Colors (annatto Extract, Blueberry And Carrot Concentrates, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Lactic Acid, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors And Pectin. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut). Processed In A Facility With Products That Contain Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy And Tree Nuts.

Check Vitafusion Vitamin D3 Gummy Vitamins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Lactose Free? Vitafusion Vitamin D3 Gummy Vitamins | Spoonful