Is Vitafusion Women's Femmes Multivites Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- propylene glycol
- lactic acid
- tricalcium phosphate
- inositol
- +11 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid And Sodium Ascorbate), Vitamin D (cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin (inositol Niacinate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hcl), Folate (folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (calcium D-pantothenate), Calcium (tricalcium Phosphate), Iodine (potassium Iodide), Zinc (zinc Citrate), Chromium (chromium Picolinate), Inositol (inositol Niacinate), Boron (boron Citrate), Non-medicinal Ingredients: Blend Of Oils (coconut And/or Palm) With Beeswax And/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Colours (carrot Juice, Blueberry Juice, Lycopene), Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Naturally Sourced Flavours, Propylene Glycol, Silica, Soybean Oil Contains tree Nuts (Coconut). It may also contain Propylene Glycl, Silica and Soybean Oil.
Check Vitafusion Women's Femmes Multivites Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Women's Femmes Multivites Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
OLLY The Perfect Women's Multi
Skittles Wild Berry Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


