Is Vital Choice Albacore Tuna Can 6-Pack – Natural, Wild-Caught Canned Tuna – Gluten-Free, Dolphin-Safe, Low-Sodium, Certified Kosher and Sustainable Tuna with No Added Oil, Water, or Salt, 6 oz. Cans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Albacore Tuna

Check Vital Choice Albacore Tuna Can 6-Pack – Natural, Wild-Caught Canned Tuna – Gluten-Free, Dolphin-Safe, Low-Sodium, Certified Kosher and Sustainable Tuna with No Added Oil, Water, or Salt, 6 oz. Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vital Choice Albacore Tuna Can 6-Pack – Natural, Wild-Caught Canned Tuna – Gluten-Free, Dolphin-Safe, Low-Sodium, Certified Kosher and Sustainable Tuna with No Added Oil, Water, or Salt, 6 oz. Cans is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep