Is Vital & Delicious, Energyloaf, Energyloaf Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Egg Whites, Wheat Flour, Natural Chicory Fiber (Inulin), Corn Meal, Whole Kernel Corn, Organic Sugar, Corn Grits, Oat Fiber, Fructose, Canola Oil, Wheat Protein Isolate, Corn Flour, Wheat Gluten, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Leavening
Check Vital & Delicious, Energyloaf, Energyloaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital & Delicious, Energyloaf, Energyloaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Bread · Loaf


