Is Vital Earth Minerals Passion Fruit Tangerine Flavored Vital Joint Support Supplement Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chondroitin sulfate usp
- fruit derived natural flavor
- hyaluronic acid
- glucosamine hcl
chondroitin sulfate usp
Dietitian noteSodium chondroitin sulfate is found in cartilage around joints in the body.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine HCL , Chondroitin Sulfate Usp , MSM ( Methyl-sulfonylmethane ) , Hyaluronic Acid , Liquid Fulvic/bio-mass Minerals : Other Ingredients : Purified Water , Xylitol , Fruit Derived Natural Flavor , Citric Acid , Stevia Leaf Extract , Potassium Sorbate ( Less Than : 1/10th Of 1% ) .
Check Vital Earth Minerals Passion Fruit Tangerine Flavored Vital Joint Support Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital Earth Minerals Passion Fruit Tangerine Flavored Vital Joint Support Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vital Earth Minerals Passion Fruit Tangerine Flavored Vital Joint Support Supplement is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


