Is Vital Family Anti-Bacterial Hand Wash Citrus Burst Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • oleic acid
  • lactic acid

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Cocamide MIPA, Laureth-4, Parfum, Sodium Hydroxide, Oleic Acid, Polyquaternium-7, Benzophenone-4, Tetrasodium EDTA, Sodium Benzoate, Magnesium Nitrate, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Limonene, CI 19140, CI 42090

Check Vital Family Anti-Bacterial Hand Wash Citrus Burst against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vital Family Anti-Bacterial Hand Wash Citrus Burst is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Non Food Use