Is Vital Farms, Egg Large Organic, 18 Count Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic large eggs

organic large eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic large eggs

Check Vital Farms, Egg Large Organic, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vital Farms, Egg Large Organic, 18 Count is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Vital Farms, Egg Large Organic, 18 Count | Spoonful