Is Vital Farms, Eggs Pasture Raised Medium, 18 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
eggs
Check Vital Farms, Eggs Pasture Raised Medium, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital Farms, Eggs Pasture Raised Medium, 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Great Value Medium Soft Taco Flour Tortillas, 17.5 oz Bag, 10 Count (Shelf Stable)
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Medium Cheddar Cheese Slices 8 Count
Great Value Large White Eggs, 18 count, 36 oz
Purnell's Old Folks Medium Patties 24 Count Breakfast Country Sausage 38 Oz Box
Where to buy
Vital Farms, Eggs Pasture Raised Medium, 18 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Whole


