Is VITAL GREENS LIQUID - 600ML Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bee pollen
bee pollen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Siberian Ginseng (Eleutherococcus Senticosus, Root), Ext, 12:1, Qce,540, Ginkgo Ext, (Ginkgo Biloba, Leaf), Flavonoids Glycosides, 6% Terpene Lactones, Licorice (Glycyrrhiza Glabra, Root), Spirulina Platenis (Whole), Chlorella Pyrenoidosa (Whole), Super Food Complex (1:10), Mg: Wheat Grass, Barley Grass, Alfalfa, Apple Pectin Fibre, Sprouted Barley Malt, Brown Rice Bran, Bee Pollen, Pineapple Juice Powder, Nova Scotia Dulse, Fructooligosaccharides, Beet Juice Powder, Oat Grass, Rye Grass, Grape Seed Extract, Peppermint Leaf, Royal Jelly, Acerola Juice Powder, Rhubarb Juice Powder, Aloe Vera Leaf, Ginger Root And Bilberry Leaf, Vegetable Juice Complex (1:10), Mg: Broccoli Juice, Carrot Juice, Tomato Juice, Beet Juice, Spinach Juice, Cucumber Juice, Brussels Sprout Juice, Cabbage Juice, Celery Juice, Kale Juice, Asparagus Juice, Green Bell Pepper Juice, Cauliflower Juice, Parsley Juice, Wheat Grass Juice, Chlorophyll, Purified Water, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Vegetable Glycerine, Sea Salt (Sodium Chloride), Potassium Sorbate, Apple Flavour, Peppermint Flavour, Lemon Flavour, Lecithin, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Bilberry Extract
Check VITAL GREENS LIQUID - 600ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITAL GREENS LIQUID - 600ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
VITAL GREENS LIQUID - 600ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


