Is Vital Proteins Chocolate Almond Sea Salt Collagen Bars Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (bovine Collagen Peptides, Almond Protein), Allulose, Almond Flour, Organic Chocolate Chips (organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter), Mct Oil Powder (mct Oil, Acacia Fiber), Oat Fiber, Almonds, Almond Butter, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Rosemary Extract. Contains: Almonds, Coconut (tree Nuts)
Check Vital Proteins Chocolate Almond Sea Salt Collagen Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital Proteins Chocolate Almond Sea Salt Collagen Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


