Is Vital Proteins Collagen Bar, Lemon Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • almond butter
  • almond protein

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Bovine Collagen Peptides, Almond Protein), Allulose, Almond Flour, MCT Oil Powder (MCT Oil, Acacia Fiber), Oat Fiber, Almond Butter, Lemon Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt, Ground Vanilla Bean, Rosemary Extract

Check Vital Proteins Collagen Bar, Lemon Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vital Proteins Collagen Bar, Lemon Vanilla is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaCitrusSweetTart
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep