Is Vital Proteins Collagen Creamer Vanilla Flavor Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • this product in a facility that processes milk

this product in a facility that processes milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Collagen Peptides (from Bovine), Natural Flavors, Calcium Silicate, Organic Acacia Fiber. This Product In A Facility That Processes Milk, Fish, And Tree Nuts.

Check Vital Proteins Collagen Creamer Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking