Is Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bovine Collagen Peptides, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (24%), Sea Salt, Sweetener (steviol Glycosides From Stevia). Contains Milk.

Check Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Meal PrepDrinkingSmoothie