Is Vital Proteins Collagen Shot, Turmeric, Pineapple & Lime, Defense Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut water

organic coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Pineapple Juice, Organic Coconut Water, Lime Juice, Lime Oil.

Check Vital Proteins Collagen Shot, Turmeric, Pineapple & Lime, Defense against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vital Proteins Collagen Shot, Turmeric, Pineapple & Lime, Defense is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go