Is Vital proteins Matcha Collagen Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- from bovine
- collagen peptides
from bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Collagen Peptides (from Bovine), Green Tea ( Matcha0. Produced In A Facility That Processes Milk, Fish, And Soy.
Check Vital proteins Matcha Collagen Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital proteins Matcha Collagen Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


