Is Vital Proteins Unflavored Beef Gelatin Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

South American Pasture Raised Bovine Hide Gelatin

Check Vital Proteins Unflavored Beef Gelatin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vital Proteins Unflavored Beef Gelatin is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep