Is Vital Proteins Watermelon Blueberry Performance Pre Workout Powder Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

collagen peptides (from bovine), :1:1 bcaa blend (l-lecine, l-isoleucine, l-valine), l-citruline, betaine anhydrous, creatine nitrate (no3-t(r)), arginine nitrate (no3-t(r)), n-acetyl-l-carnitine, alphasize (r), alpha-glyceryl phosphoryl choline, elevatp (r), ancient peat extract, apple fruit extract, caffeine (from 20coffeeberry(r) energy coffee fruit extract), natural flavors, himalayan pink sea salt, monk fruit extract, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), citric acid, malic acid, fruit and vegetable juice powder (for color), niacinamide (vitamin b3), d-calcium pantothenate (vitamin b5), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6)

Check Vital Proteins Watermelon Blueberry Performance Pre Workout Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Vital Proteins Watermelon Blueberry Performance Pre Workout Powder is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go