Is Vital Proteins Watermelon Blueberry Performance Pre Workout Powder Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from bovine
- vitamin b5
- D-calcium pantothenate
- natural flavors
- alpha-glyceryl phosphoryl choline
- +1 more
from bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
collagen peptides (from bovine), :1:1 bcaa blend (l-lecine, l-isoleucine, l-valine), l-citruline, betaine anhydrous, creatine nitrate (no3-t(r)), arginine nitrate (no3-t(r)), n-acetyl-l-carnitine, alphasize (r), alpha-glyceryl phosphoryl choline, elevatp (r), ancient peat extract, apple fruit extract, caffeine (from 20coffeeberry(r) energy coffee fruit extract), natural flavors, himalayan pink sea salt, monk fruit extract, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), citric acid, malic acid, fruit and vegetable juice powder (for color), niacinamide (vitamin b3), d-calcium pantothenate (vitamin b5), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6)
Check Vital Proteins Watermelon Blueberry Performance Pre Workout Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital Proteins Watermelon Blueberry Performance Pre Workout Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Flavor
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
Collagen Coffee Creamer (Vanilla, 10oz) Vital Proteins
Where to buy
Vital Proteins Watermelon Blueberry Performance Pre Workout Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


