Is Vital Strength Whey Protein Powder Vanilla Low Carb 750g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitalstrength Protein Blend (97%) Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk, Soy Lecithin), Buttermilk Powder, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Sodium Chloride, Sweetener (Sucralose), Anticaking Agent (551).
Check Vital Strength Whey Protein Powder Vanilla Low Carb 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital Strength Whey Protein Powder Vanilla Low Carb 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Where to buy
Vital Strength Whey Protein Powder Vanilla Low Carb 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


