Is Vital Vitamins Multi Vitamins + Iron 180 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- magnesium stearate
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bulking Agents (Calcium Carbonate, Microcrystalline Cellulose), Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate. Nicotinamide, Modified Maize Starch, Calcium Pantothenate, Anti-Caking Agents (Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide), Pyridoxine HC, Thiamine HCI, Riboflavin, Retinyl Acetate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Vital Vitamins Multi Vitamins + Iron 180 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital Vitamins Multi Vitamins + Iron 180 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More
Allegra Allergy Relief, Non-Drowsy, 180 mg, Tablets
MegaFood Multi for Men -- 120 Tablets
Supplements - Multivitamins, Adult Multivitamin with Iron, 90 tablets
Phizz Daily 3-in-1 Hydration, Electrolytes & Vitamins Effervescent Tablets Mixed Berry x20 Tablets
About this product
Supplement · Piece


